Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Oil Cooler For Department Of Heavy Industry 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Model Of Oil Cooler (Lower) As Per Drg 14. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Drg. 📑 Keywords: Oil Cooler, Bearing, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, Drg 14, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Top Bearing Oil Cooler As Per Drg. 24025440071, Var. 00, Rev. 00.,Oil Cooler (Lower) As Per Drg. 14
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4850933
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 22:44
End Date
Expired 19/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

441202

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACW-COOLER- 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Title : Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Wfi Drg. No. 44023540019, Rev. 02 19-04-2024 11:35:37 MSE Evaluated
2 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : BEARING OIL COOLER Title : BEARING OIL COOLER 19-04-2024 10:15:13 MSE Evaluated
3 SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SEW Model : TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER Title : TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER 18-04-2024 18:05:57 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER SEW TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER 1 ₹ 115640.000
CACW COOLER SEW SEW 1 ₹ 300900.000
TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER SEW TUBE AND FIN TYPE OIL COOLER 1 ₹ 24662.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise