Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
304 Stainless Steel Water Tanker Mounted On 4 Wheel Trailer As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3747090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Ranjan Verma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter | 02-03-2024 03:39:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SURAJ Model : 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEE Title : 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL | 02-03-2024 13:15:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER Title : 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | 02-03-2024 03:30:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | V S T MOTER INDIA COMPANY | Make : VST coreB Model : VST WT5.0 Title : VST coreB 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER | 02-03-2024 13:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 3747090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 3749328.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 3749400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON 4 WHEEL | 6 | ₹ 3747090.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type