Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gravelling Work At Biada S Stn, Dhanbad S Stn, Katras R Stn And Digwadih R Stn Switch Yard Under Gomd Iv, Dvc, Putki
|
| Description |
Gravelling Work At Biada S Stn, Dhanbad S Stn, Katras R Stn And Digwadih R Stn Switch Yard Under Gomd Iv, Dvc, Putki
|
| Organisation | Damodar Valley Corporation | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_DVC_241214_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/CIVIL/CMM/Works and Service/00181/Capital |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Putki |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=274999 |
| Start Date | July 14, 2025 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2025
Expired 389 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gravelling work at sindri sub-station switch yard under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Gravelling work at sindri sub-station switch yard under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Read moreConstruction and renovation of boundary wall at nimiaghat sub-station, nimiaghat s/s colony and biada sub-station under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Construction and renovation of boundary wall at nimiaghat sub-station, nimiaghat s/s colony and biada sub-station under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Read moreRepair and maintenance of rcc cable trench and cable trench cover slab at sub station of putki, dhanbad, sindri, biada, alongwith protection of gantry leg structure at sindri under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Repair and maintenance of rcc cable trench and cable trench cover slab at sub station of putki, dhanbad, sindri, biada, alongwith protection of gantry leg structure at sindri under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Read moreConstruction and renovation of boundary wall at putki sub-station, putki old colony, putki new colony, patherdih colony, digwadih receiving sub-station and sindri sub-station colony under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Construction and renovation of boundary wall at putki sub-station, 
 putki old colony, putki new colony, patherdih colony, digwadih receiving sub-station 
 and sindri sub-station colony under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Read moreGravelling work at giridih old 132/33kv sub-station switch yard under gomd-iv, dvc, putki.
Gravelling work at giridih old 132/33kv sub-station switch yard under gomd-iv, dvc, putki.
Read moreConstruction and renovation of boundary wall at dhanbad sub-station and giridih sub-station under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Construction and renovation of boundary wall at dhanbad sub-station and giridih sub-station under gomd-iv, dvc, putki
Read moreDemolition of buildings/ structures at putki old colony, patherdih s/s colony, nimiaghat s/s colony and katrasr/s colony declared as unserviceable, abandoned and unsafe for habitation under gomd-iv, dvc, putki (phase-i)
Demolition of buildings/ structures at putki old colony, patherdih s/s colony, nimiaghat s/s colony and katrasr/s colony declared as unserviceable, abandoned and unsafe for habitation under gomd-iv, dvc, putki (phase-i)
Read moreMiscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all sub stations and associated colony at putki, patherdih, nimiaghat, sindri, biada, dhanbad, giridih
Miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all sub stations and associated colony at putki, patherdih, nimiaghat, sindri, biada, dhanbad, giridih and receiving sub.
Read moreGravelling work at 132 kv switch yard of chandil substation and 33 kv s-y of jamshedpur substation under gomd-iii, dvc, jamshedpur
Gravelling work at 132 kv switch yard of chandil substation and 33 kv s-y of jamshedpur substation under gomd-iii, dvc, jamshedpur
Read more(a) renovation of gravelling work with providing concrete base and providing drainage system at 220/33 kv switch yard of durgapur sub-station and (b) gravelling and concreting of switchyard area at parulia s/s, under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur.
(a) renovation of gravelling work with providing concrete base and providing drainage system at 220/33 kv switch yard of durgapur sub-station and (b) gravelling and concreting of switchyard area at parulia s/s, under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur.
Read moreof your Industry type