Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Side Glass,Rear Glass,Side Glass Frame,Rear Glass Frame,Sleeve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3894478
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 21:48
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX TRADING INC - 05-09-2023 11:29:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 Armour Inc - 04-09-2023 16:03:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 Daksh Traders - 05-09-2023 13:12:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Armour Inc(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE GLASS,REAR GLASS,SIDE GLASS FRAME,REAR GLASS FRAME,SLEEVE 143600.00 L1
2 APEX TRADING INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE GLASS,REAR GLASS,SIDE GLASS FRAME,REAR GLASS FRAME,SLEEVE 149250.00 L2
3 Daksh Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE GLASS,REAR GLASS,SIDE GLASS FRAME,REAR GLASS FRAME,SLEEVE 151000.00 L3