Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intermediate Bearing Vertical As Per Bom V04465 Var01. Bp9305142699,Intermediate Bearing Horizontal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV INDUSTRIESSUNKID ELECTRO SYSTEMS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASUN - MR TAPCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASUN-MR Model : MA9 MOTOR DRIVE UNIT Title : MA9 MOTOR DRIVE UNIT | 11-09-2023 16:04:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Model : GI Title : It# 01 FULLY MACHINED UNPLATED TOP FLANGE (PVN 36) TO DRG NO. 25217001503 | 04-09-2023 15:51:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUNKID ELECTRO SYSTEMS | Make : SUNKID Model : BP9305142699 Title : INTERMEDIATE BEARING VERTICAL AS PER BOM V04465 VAR01 | 11-09-2023 15:23:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| It# 01 FULLY MACHINED UNPLATED TOP FLANGE (PVN 36) TO DRG NO. 25217001503 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | GI | 150 | ₹ 527142.000 |
| INTERMEDIATE BEARING HORIZONTAL AS PER BOM V04463 VAR01 | SUNKID | BP9305142702 | 100 | ₹ 320488.000 |