Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slave Cylinder,Chain Sprocet Kit,Brake Shoe Assy,Side Stand,Door Trim Panel,Wiper Blade,Door Lock R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 12:10:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-01-2024 12:19:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-01-2024 12:39:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLAVE CYLINDER,CHAIN SPROCET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SIDE STAND,DOOR TRIM PANEL,WIPER BLADE,DOOR LOCK R | 28901.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLAVE CYLINDER,CHAIN SPROCET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SIDE STAND,DOOR TRIM PANEL,WIPER BLADE,DOOR LOCK R | 31740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLAVE CYLINDER,CHAIN SPROCET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SIDE STAND,DOOR TRIM PANEL,WIPER BLADE,DOOR LOCK R | 34594.00 | L3 |