Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 Pr 100230821 Item 10 T2290700806 N Procurement Of Hydraulic Puller For Tmd, Ntpc Sipa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
alico industrial enterprisePOOJA INTERNATIONAL
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | Make : ALICATES Model : PULLERS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS Title : PULLERS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 30-01-2024 16:29:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : AEROBOOM Model : AHP-551G Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER | 29-01-2024 15:44:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | COTS & COTS | Make : ARROW HYDRAULICS Model : ASPP50 Title : Hydraulic Puller 50 Ton | 30-01-2024 11:38:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hi-Force Model : PKS50-3 Title : PKS50-3 - 50 Tonne Capacity Hydraulic Puller | 31-01-2024 14:48:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRIPHOLD Model : GBHP-551G Title : GRIPHOLD® Make Full Hydraulic Grip Puller Set, GBHP-551G | 31-01-2024 13:26:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Industrial Marketing & Services | Make : Hydraumakt Model : HBHP551G Title : Hydraulic Puller with Pump | 30-01-2024 18:21:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAIN TRADING CO. | Make : TECPOS Model : THP-551G Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER | 29-01-2024 16:02:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : MASKO TECH ENGINEERS Model : MODEL: MT - RSHC 50-100 Title : Hydraulic Puller | 31-01-2024 15:22:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MACHINE TREE | Make : MACHINE TREE Model : MT PU Title : 50T HYDRAULIC PULLER | 30-01-2024 15:15:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MECELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Power Team Model : PH503 Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER WITH PUMP, CAP-50T | 29-01-2024 20:15:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TANGEE Model : SY-SV50 Title : T2290700806N-SV50 HYDRAULIC PULLER WITH PUMP CAPACITY: 50 TONNE | 30-01-2024 18:32:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : 3UGP50 Title : Hydraulic Puller | 30-01-2024 16:04:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SPANNKRAFT HYDROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIJZING Model : HYDRAULIC JACK WITH PUMP Title : HYDRAULIC JACK WITH PUMP | 30-01-2024 18:35:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS AND COMPANY Model : RC-HO-EHP-20/75 Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER 20 TONNE | 31-01-2024 10:27:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULLERS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | ALICATES | PULLERS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 7 | ₹ 991200.000 |
| Hydraulic Puller | UNIQUE | 3UGP20 | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |