Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Opportunity For Land Allotment At Kolkata Port Trust ๐ญ The Kolkata Port Trust, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Offering The Allotment Of Vacant Land Situated At Transport Depot Road, Kolkata. ๐ ๐ Last Date For Submission: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,97,353.20 Along With The Tender Application. ๐ฐ This Is A Unique Opportunity For Entities Looking To Establish A Presence In A Strategic Transport Hub. ๐ข Keywords: Land Allotment, Kolkata Port Trust, Central Government, Transport Depot Road, Kolkata, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allotment Of Vacant Land At Transport Depot Road
|
| Description |
Allotment Of Vacant Land At Transport Depot Road
|
| Organisation | Kolkata Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_KOPT_749555_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SMP/KDS/LND/08-2024 dated 27.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 1.3 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1052785 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 125.89 sqft, mlf rs 4180, emd rs 12,540.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreConstruction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Construction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreConstruction of a new cement concrete road from the existing village c.c road (near the martyrs altar of late sri debabrata maiti) to near the land of sri sankar maiti at chillagram
Construction of a new cement concrete road from the existing village c.c road (near the martyrs altar of late sri debabrata maiti) to near the land of sri sankar maiti at chillagram
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreof your Industry type