Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Emrc Electric Dc Operated Electric Three Wheeler Passenger With Canopy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4523024
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 22:28
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Satguru Enterprises Make : EDMRC Model : EDMRC YUVA PASSENGER Title : EDMRC YUVA PASSENGER THREE WHEELER 19-02-2024 10:19:33 N/A Qualified
2 SATNAM ENTERPRISES Make : EDMRC Model : EDMRC YUVA PASSENGER Title : ELECTRIC THREE WHEELER 19-02-2024 10:49:29 N/A Qualified
3 Swaran Sales Corporation Make : EDMRC Model : EDMRC YUVA PASSENGER Title : EDMRC YUVA PASSENGER THREE WHEELER 19-02-2024 10:30:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Swaran Sales Corporation Item Categories : EMRC Electric DC Operated Electric Three Wheeler Passenger with canopy 299730.00 L1
2 Satguru Enterprises Item Categories : EMRC Electric DC Operated Electric Three Wheeler Passenger with canopy 319300.00 L2
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : EMRC Electric DC Operated Electric Three Wheeler Passenger with canopy 337050.00 L3