Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2),Port Fast Ethernet Po E Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink,Cables Suit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6045503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
aadvik enterprises
Contract Value
295500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudam Bhivaji Kad
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADVIK ENTERPRISES | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RV-H2-M5 | 29-03-2025 13:08:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENICOM IT SERVICES | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RV-H2-M5 | 29-03-2025 11:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRISHA SERVICES | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RV-H2-M5 | 27-03-2025 17:21:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aadvik enterprises | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink,Cables suit | 295500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENICOM IT SERVICES | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink,Cables suit | 337780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRISHA SERVICES | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink,Cables suit | 381000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Securus Cat-6 STP for CCTV | Securus | CAT6 FTP | 1430 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| Securus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, 8 10/100Mbps PoE RJ45 port (port 1~port 8) | Securus | SS-N08EP-E2 | 2 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Securus 16 Channels NVR with 4K (3840 × 2160) | Securus | SS-N8016RV-H2-M5 | 1 | ₹ 86500.000 |