Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Afff 3% Foam Compound
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES
1002480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaradhya Fire industries | Make : MONOSHIELD Model : MONOSHIELD-AFFF-3 Title : Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Type 3% 20 Ltr Can | 25-09-2023 14:30:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRE CHEM Model : FC Title : AFFF-3% Foam compound ISI MARKED | 23-09-2023 17:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP Integrated fire protection Model : IFP UNILIGHT AFFF 3 C6 Title : AQUAS FILM FORMING FOAM AFFF 3% | 25-09-2023 11:18:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMEX - AFFF 3% IS:4989:2018 Model : KEMEX -AFFF 3% IS:4989:2018 Title : KEMEX - AQUEOUS FILM FORMING FILM (AFFF) TYPE 3% IS: 4989: 2018 | 21-09-2023 12:35:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KV LITE Model : KV LITE Title : AFFF 3% ISI MARKED | 22-09-2023 15:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY | Make : FOAMER Model : AFFF/3/IS/20/23 Title : Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF3% ) AS PER IS | 21-09-2023 17:53:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Palex Model : AFFF-3-FOAM Title : AFFF Foam Type 3% | 25-09-2023 12:40:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES | Make : FOAMKING Model : AFFF FOAM 20 LTR Title : AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | 25-09-2023 13:04:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SP--S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SP SAFE AFFF 3% Title : AFFF Foam 3% Concentration For Fire Fighting | 25-09-2023 13:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Safeguard Model : Current Model Title : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 22-09-2023 17:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES | Make : USAFE Model : USAFE GREEN TYPE 3 Title : AQUEOUS FILM FORMING FOAM (AFFF-3% ) | 11-09-2023 13:02:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1002480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1047840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1128000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1272000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1272000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1274400.00 | L5 |
| 7 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1274400.00 | L5 |
| 8 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1296000.00 | L6 |
| 9 | Aaradhya Fire industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1296000.00 | L6 |
| 10 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 1401840.00 | L7 |
| 11 | KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF-3% Foam compound | 2265600.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | FOAMKING | AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | 24000 | ₹ 1002480.000 |
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreof your Industry type