Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Charges For Coke Scale Cleaning In Furnace Outlet Piping Of Gcu,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12499448.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Twinkle Gour
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 29-09-2023 14:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | JET POWER ROTOMOL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 12:17:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2023 10:55:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR COKE SCALE CLEANING IN FURNACE OUTLET PIPING OF GCU,C | 10592752.71 | L1 |
| 2 | JET POWER ROTOMOL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR COKE SCALE CLEANING IN FURNACE OUTLET PIPING OF GCU,C | 11150319.49 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR COKE SCALE CLEANING IN FURNACE OUTLET PIPING OF GCU,C | 15471037.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR COKE SCALE CLEANING IN FURNACE OUTLET PIPING OF GCU | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5663879.640 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR COKE OR POLYMERIC OR TAR TYPE SCALE CLEANING IN FUEL GAS LINE CG CIRCUIT ETC AS PER ANNEXURE A OF GCU | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4575514.560 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR POLYMERIC OR TAR TYPE SCALE CLEANING IN OWS SYSTEM ETC IN ANY UNIT OF GAIL PATA EXCLUDING LINES OF SOR NO 1 and 2 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1547334.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM CHARGES FOR MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARGES AS PER SCC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 712720.000 |