Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damage Banikhet Dalhousie Khajjiar Road Km 15/600 To 27/00 Mdr Road
|
| Description |
Sh Construction Of Road Side Crust At Rd 15/700 To 15/800 16/760 To 16/784 And 19/400 To 19/450 Under Pdna2023
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_135179_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No PWD TA Tender 20226-27-480-530 dated21.04.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 58000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dalhousie |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=200185 |
| Start Date | April 28, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2026
Expired 123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of rain damage banikhet dalhousie khajjiar road km. 15/600 to 27/00 mdr road
Sh construction of road side crust at rd 15/700 to 15/800 16/760 to 16/784 and 19/400 to 19/450 under pdna-2023
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on banikhet dalhousie khajjiar road km. 15/600 to 27/00
Construction of pcc retaining wall at rd 16/890 to 16/902
Read moreAnnual surfacing on banikhet dalhousie khajjiar road under amp 2024-25 on mdr
Sh providing and laying 25mm thick mix seal surfacing in km 20-0 to 21-00 and 23-0 to 24-0 and 24-0 to 25-0 3 00 km
Read moreAnnual surfacing on banikhet dalhousie khajjiar road km 0/0 to 5/00
Sh providing and laying rs i and 25mm thick bituminous concrete in km 0/0 to 3/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on patka chowari dalhousie road km 67/00 to 73/00
Sh- construction of pcc breast wall at rd 68/985 to 69/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on patka chowari dalhousie road km 67/00 to 73/00
Sh construction of pcc breast wall at rd 68/985 to 69/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on patka chowari dalhousie road km 67/700 to 73/00
Construction of pcc retaining wall at rd 69/760 to 69/775
Read moreRestoration of rain damge on patka dalhousie road km 14/00 to 32/00
Providing and layng g-iii and bituminous macadam and 30mm thick bituminiou concrete in km 27/00 to 29/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on paprola uttrala road km 0/00 to 12/00
C/o r/wall at rd 1/495 to 1/510
Read moreRestoration of rain damage on bir barot road km 0/00 to 48/00
P/l patch work at various damaged reaches
Read moreof your Industry type