Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Periodic Statutory Testing Painting Of 1400 Mt Lpg Horton Sphere At Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEST METAL CORPORATION
2351174
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-11-2023 13:04:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 15-11-2023 13:33:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 15-11-2023 17:00:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEST METAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Periodic Statutory Testing Painting of 1400 MT LPG Horton Sphere at LPG | 2351174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Periodic Statutory Testing Painting of 1400 MT LPG Horton Sphere at LPG | 3257619.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Periodic Statutory Testing Painting of 1400 MT LPG Horton Sphere at LPG Bottling Plant Bhavnagar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2351174.000 |
Custom bid for services - periodic statutory testing painting of 1400 mt and 2x1200 mt lpg horton
Read more
Custom bid for services - periodic statutory testing of 1 x 1400 mt and 1 x 1200 mt lpg horton sphe
Read more
Periodic testing/ hydro-testing and painting of 1x 1400 mt horton sphere, periodic testing/ ndt of 1x900 mt mounded storage vessel and supply and installation of fire safe remote operated valve at lpg bottling plant, pattikalan
Periodic testing/ hydro-testing and painting of 1x 1400 mt horton sphere, periodic testing/ ndt of 1x900 mt mounded storage vessel and supply and installation of fire safe remote operated valve at lpg bottling plant, pattikalan
Read moreBso lpg hydro-testing, statutory periodical inspection, external painting, certification of horton spheres and allied repairing job for replacement of sprinkler nozzles, servicing of valves of 4 number lpg horton sphere at jamshedpur lpg bp.
Bso lpg hydro-testing, statutory periodical inspection, external painting, certification of horton spheres and allied repairing job for replacement of sprinkler nozzles, servicing of valves of 4 number lpg horton sphere at jamshedpur lpg bp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - modification inspection and statutory testing of horton sphere s1 to s4 a
Read more
Custom bid for services - modification inspection and statutory testing of horton sphere s1 to s4 a
Read more
Statutory testing and painting of 2x150 mt bullets and 1x600 mt horton at guna bp
Statutory testing and painting of 2x150 mt bullets and 1x600 mt horton at guna bp
Read moreStatutory periodic testing, inspection and certification of 150 mt lpg storage overhead bullet,clea
Read more
Statutory testing including hydrotest, ndt tests, rla and allied works with painting of 1 no of 1400mt horton sphere and 3 nos of 150 mt above ground bullets at raninagar lpg bp
Statutory testing including hydrotest, ndt tests, rla and allied works with painting of 1 no of 1400mt horton sphere and 3 nos of 150 mt above ground bullets at raninagar lpg bp
Read moreof your Industry type