Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Bearing Ring Hp,Piston Bearing Ring Lp,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide Hp,Valve Guide Lp,Valve Strip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO.
42956.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BND ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 08-02-2024 13:47:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO | - | 07-02-2024 17:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. | - | 08-02-2024 12:04:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD | - | 08-02-2024 12:06:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 18:02:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 21:39:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 42956.72 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 44919.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BND ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 52402.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 57598.76 | L4 |
| 5 | COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO (MII) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 69263.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Piston Bearing ring HP,Piston Bearing ring LP,Ring Spacer,Valve Guide HP,Valve Guide LP,Valve Strip | 70595.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piston Bearing ring HP | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5040.960 |
| Piston Bearing ring LP | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 13197.120 |
| Ring Spacer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 141.600 |
| Valve Guide HP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| Valve Guide LP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1858.500 |
| Valve Strip HP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 118.000 |
| Bearing Housing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3280.400 |
| Bush Distance Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 309.160 |
| Bush Distance Large | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 309.160 |
| Crank Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4637.400 |
| Circlip Internal | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 401.200 |
| SKF Bearing 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 855.500 |
| SKF Bearing 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 820.100 |
| SKF Bearing 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2106.300 |
| Piston Sealing Ring HP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1529.280 |
| Piston Sealing Ring LP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3171.840 |
| HP Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3032.600 |
| NRV Rubber Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 613.600 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreGuide ring sug for hp stage,piston ring sug for hp stage,piston ring sug lp stage,guide ring sug fo
Read more
Bushing,bearing,spacer ring,housing,plug,hose,hose clamp,bracket,guide,spring,valve piston,valve pi
Read more
Bushing,bearing,spacer ring,housing,plug,hose,hose clamp,bracket,guide,spring,valve piston,valve pi
Read more
Piston rod assembly lp,gudgeon pin,piston ring lp,piston ring hp,wear ring lp,wear ring hp,piston r
Read more
Piston bearing ring hp 70 mm dia,piston bearing ring lp 105 mm dia,piston sealing ring hp 70 mm dia
Read more
Piston,piston ring,connecting rod bearing,main bearing,sleeve,eng valve,valve sheet,valve guide,cam
Read more
of your Industry type