Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Borewell Submersible Pumps And Motor At Vvspl Suryapet As Per A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA
69915
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B RAJASHEKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 29-01-2024 14:47:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P.NAGAIAH | 29-01-2024 10:28:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | 29-01-2024 14:22:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Borewell submersible pumps and motor at VVSPL suryapet as per a | 69915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.NAGAIAH( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Borewell submersible pumps and motor at VVSPL suryapet as per a | 77762.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B RAJASHEKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Borewell submersible pumps and motor at VVSPL suryapet as per a | 95344.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Borewell submersible pumps and motor at VVSPL suryapet as per attached specifications | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 69915.000 |
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreCustom bid for services - calibration testing of electrical equipment vvspl suryapet,custom bid for
Read more
Annual maintenance and repairing of motor pumps and borewell submersible pumps of omerga municipal council
Annual maintenance and repairing of motor pumps and borewell submersible pumps of omerga municipal council
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200139639 maintenance contract of submersible pumps barge mounted pumps a
Read more
Custom bid for services - rewinding charges for 10 or 12,5 hp motor of submersible pumps,custom bid
Read more
of your Industry type