Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10: M9470009749 Smart Positioner For Pneumatic Actuator:,Item 20: M9470009754 Smart Pos, Doubl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNAMIC CONTROLS AND SERVICES
Contract Value
5601650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gugu Perme
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC CONTROLS AND SERVICES | Make : ROTORK Model : YT-2500 Title : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR: | 10-09-2024 17:38:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FICS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : V18345 Title : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR: | 18-09-2024 11:53:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROTEX MANUFACTURERS AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROTEX Model : SMART POSITIONER Title : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR: | 06-09-2024 16:38:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : SIPART PS2 Title : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR: | 18-09-2024 11:52:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC CONTROLS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR:,Item 20: M9470009754 SMART POS, DOUBL | 5601650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FICS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR:,Item 20: M9470009754 SMART POS, DOUBL | 7693205.88 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item 10: M9470009749 SMART POSITIONER FOR PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR: | ROTORK | YT-2500 | 50 | ₹ 3362500.000 |
| Item 20: M9470009754 SMART POS, DOUBLE ACTING, 4-20MA, IP66: | Rotork | YT-2501 | 19 | ₹ 2239150.000 |