Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Small Angle Grinders,Small Angle Grinders,Electric Drill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3709702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LALIT HARDWARE STORESPAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCON SARA AGENCY | Make : HIKOKI Model : G18SH2 | 09-09-2023 16:24:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVI ROOT INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : Bosch GWS 600 | 04-09-2023 17:37:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIKOKI POWER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIKOKI Model : G18SH2 | 08-09-2023 12:51:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | jalan enterprises | Make : EIBENSTOCK POSITRON Model : EZW 180 I | 09-09-2023 16:15:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : RALLIWOLF 180 MM SMALL ANGLE GRINDER MODEL 22180 | 11-09-2023 16:10:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : GWS 2000-180 | 10-09-2023 22:40:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : GBM 13RE | 05-09-2023 18:18:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Shree Ayush Traders | Make : Bosch Model : GWS 600 SMALL ANGLE GRINDER | 02-09-2023 18:46:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Singh & Company | Make : HIKOKI Model : HIKOKI-D10VST | 02-09-2023 16:57:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRIVIDA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKITA Model : MAKITA M9512B | 12-09-2023 12:36:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : 45100 | 02-09-2023 17:11:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALLIWOLF Corded Brushed Electric Drill 450 Watt | RALLIWOLF | 12100D | 30 | ₹ 60180.000 |
| RALLIWOLF Corded Small Angle Grinders, Power 220-240V AC, 50/60 Hz | RALLIWOLF | RALLIWOLF 180 MM SMALL ANGLE GRINDER MODEL 22180 | 12 | ₹ 66240.000 |
| Bosch Corded Small Angle Grinders, Power 220-240V AC, 50/60 Hz | Bosch | Bosch GWS 600 | 30 | ₹ 65970.000 |
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type