Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Araldite Frl (Araldite Cy205/Lapox C 17) Solvent Free, Bisphenol A Epoxy Resin. (110 Kg. Pack) C. P
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 20:07
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7970540

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATUL LIMITED Make : Lapox Model : C17 Title : Lapox C17 10-04-2024 11:23:15 MII Qualified
2 CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS Model : CamElect 3091 Title : CamElect 3091 28-03-2024 15:12:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 FINE FINISH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Epoxy Resin Epofine 205 (110 kg pack) Model : Epoxy Resin Epofine 205 Title : Epoxy Resin Epofine 205 28-03-2024 21:30:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD Make : EPOTEC Model : YDC 6004 Title : YDC 6004 09-04-2024 16:20:13 MII Disqualified
5 HUNTSMAN SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARALDITE CY 205 IN 110KG Q2 Model : 180150300 Title : ARALDITE CY 205 01-04-2024 11:28:17 MII Qualified
6 HYDRO WATER RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : NA Title : Epoxy Resin 28-03-2024 03:07:52 MII Disqualified
7 PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP EPOXY RESIN PER 205 Title : EPOXY CASTING RESIN BP27679(PLIOGRIP RESIN PER 205) 19-03-2024 17:31:40 MII MSE Qualified
8 REDWOP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REDWOP Model : EPOXY STONE ADHESIVE Title : REDELTITE R 08-04-2024 17:23:51 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CamElect 3091 CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS CamElect 3091 15400 ₹ 3812270.000
CamCure 9091 CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS CamCure 9091 15400 ₹ 3812270.000
CamFlex 3011 CHAMPION ADVANCED MATERIALS CamFlex 3011 1000 ₹ 346000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise