Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Hydrulic Sweeper Machine,Water Tank 200 Ltr,Dust Collection Bucket 200 Ltr,Water Pump,Water Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONINFRA MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2025 09:51:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANAPATI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | - | 20-03-2025 08:31:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TIRUMALA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2025 10:07:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MATRU SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2025 21:30:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Auto Hydrulic Sweeper Machine,Water Tank 200 Ltr,Dust Collection Bucket 200 Ltr,Water Pump,Water Sp | 199983.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TIRUMALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto Hydrulic Sweeper Machine,Water Tank 200 Ltr,Dust Collection Bucket 200 Ltr,Water Pump,Water Sp | 201810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MATRU SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto Hydrulic Sweeper Machine,Water Tank 200 Ltr,Dust Collection Bucket 200 Ltr,Water Pump,Water Sp | 204081.00 | L3 |