Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
080925 Circlage Wire (18, 20, 22 Gauge) Stainless Steel
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4090135
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI PHARMA Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 13:36:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 MEDISHORE Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 15:46:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED Make : Staan Biomed Engineering Pvt Ltd Model : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel Title : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 26-10-2023 17:16:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 14:31:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 SANKET AGENCIES Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 26-10-2023 09:40:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Make : Bonetech medisys PVT LTD Model : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel Title : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 26-10-2023 11:31:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 SOZO HEALTHCARE Make : Orthotech India Pvt. Ltd, Model : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel Title : Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 26-10-2023 18:45:47 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 080925 - Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 2982400.00 L1
2 SOZO HEALTHCARE (MII) Item Categories : 080925 - Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 3048000.00 L2
3 NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 080925 - Circlage wire (18, 20, 22 gauge) Stainless steel 3184000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise