Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Broom,Towel,Coconut Leaf Broom,Hand Wash,Detergent Powder,Aluminium Handle Wiper With Rubber L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | - | 28-06-2023 19:50:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 28-06-2023 16:39:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GM TRADERS | - | 29-06-2023 11:26:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2023 19:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 10:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI GURU RAMDASS TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 11:41:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VERMA TRADING CO | - | 29-06-2023 10:48:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Towel,Coconut Leaf broom,Hand Wash,Detergent powder,Aluminium handle wiper with rubber l | 66300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Towel,Coconut Leaf broom,Hand Wash,Detergent powder,Aluminium handle wiper with rubber l | 73730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Towel,Coconut Leaf broom,Hand Wash,Detergent powder,Aluminium handle wiper with rubber l | 75490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI GURU RAMDASS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Towel,Coconut Leaf broom,Hand Wash,Detergent powder,Aluminium handle wiper with rubber l | 80062.61 | L4 |