Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regarding The Proposed 33 Kv Cable Work To End The Crossing Of 33 Kv Datiyana Feeder And Other 33 Kv Lines Emanating From 132 Kv Primary Substation Purkaji
|
| Description |
Regarding The Proposed 33 Kv Cable Work To End The Crossing Of 33 Kv Datiyana Feeder And Other 33 Kv Lines Emanating From 132 Kv Primary Substation Purkaji
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_973379_1 |
|
Reference Number |
40/2024-25/EDC-I/MZN |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNDER THE AREA OF EDD II MZN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1704605 |
| Start Date | November 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 650 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreExisting damage 33 kv cable replace to village datiyana near sub station bhoomiya of 33 kv datiyana feeder emanating from 132 kv primary substation purkaji
Existing damage 33 kv cable replace to village datiyana near sub station bhoomiya of 33 kv datiyana feeder emanating from 132 kv primary substation purkaji
Read moreLaying under ground 33 kv cable in gandhinagar belgadi 33kv line emanating from 220 132 33 kv ss gidhi and 33 kv cable in badeban 33 kv line emanating from 220 132 33 kv ss gidahi and 33 kv cable in gidahi 33 kv line emanating from 220/132/33 kv ss g
Laying under ground 33 kv cable in gandhinagar belgadi 33kv line emanating from 220 132 33 kv ss gidhi and 33 kv cable in badeban 33 kv line emanating from 220 132 33 kv ss gidahi and 33 kv cable in gidahi 33 kv line emanating from 220/132/33 kv ss g
Read moreReplacement of aloomandi 33 kv feeder no.-1 from 132 kv azad nagar sub-station and bs-1 33 kv feeder 3x300 sqmm. emanating from 132 kv. azad nagar sub station f under aaloomandi division.
Replacement of aloomandi 33 kv feeder no.-1 from 132 kv azad nagar sub-station and bs-1 33 kv feeder 3x300 sqmm. emanating from 132 kv. azad nagar sub station f under aaloomandi division.
Read moreShifting/ re-routing and raising the height of existing 33 kv link line between 33 kv sector-6 feeder fed from 132 kv sub station karnal and 33 kv sector -4 feeder fed from 132 kv sub station madhuban, crossing over the residential plots in sec- 5 kn
Shifting/ re-routing and raising the height of existing 33 kv link line between 33 kv sector-6 feeder fed from 132 kv sub station karnal and 33 kv sector -4 feeder fed from 132 kv sub station madhuban, crossing over the residential plots in sec- 5 kn
Read moreSitc for shifting /re-alignment of different 33 kv lines emanating from 132/33 kv grid station khellani
Sitc for shifting /re-alignment of different 33 kv lines emanating from 132/33 kv grid station khellani
Read moreof your Industry type