Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Auxiliary Reservoir 200 Liters 🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Auxiliary Reservoir With A Capacity Of 200 Liters, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Drawing No.: Rdso / Sk 96081 And The Amendments In 02 Abr 2002 Amdt 4. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Document Provides Complete Details Regarding The Procurement Process. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 37,200. Keywords: Auxiliary Reservoir, 200 Liters, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Railway Equipment, Procurement, Emd, Drawing No. Rdso / Sk 96081, Specification 02 Abr 2002 Amdt 4, Warranty Period 36 Months
Particulars Details
Title
Auxiliary Reservoir, 200 Liters Drawing No.: Rdso / Sk 96081, Alt . (5) Specification: 02 Abr 2002 Amdt 4 [ Warranty Period: 36 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106340598
Reference
Number
61241321B
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3720
Tender Value -
Place New Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106340598/viewNitPdf_4571779.pdf

Start Date May 15, 2024 20:08
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.