Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
54 Inch Conical Strainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6018958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
318600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heavens Model : CS Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 11-03-2025 16:27:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JAY-EESH Model : JEC/CSTR Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 10-03-2025 12:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.F. INDUSTRIES | Make : AIZEN Model : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 13-03-2025 18:26:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Model : OMEGA Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 08-03-2025 16:06:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAK DIN ENGINEERS | Make : RAKDIN Model : RAKDIN Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 12-03-2025 15:50:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-CS Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 13-03-2025 11:46:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERFLO FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Superflo Filters Pvt Ltd. Model : CONI-96 Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 06-03-2025 11:40:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VFSPL Title : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 14-03-2025 11:56:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 318600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 472000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.F. INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 507282.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAK DIN ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 593000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 650000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | 1368800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54-INCH CONICAL STRAINER | SHREEWIRE | SWPTL-CS | 2 | ₹ 318600.000 |
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreConical strainer,cs,ss-300,450,conical strainer, cs,ss-600,800,conical strainer, ss,ss-100,200,coni
Read more
Conical strainer,cs,ss-300,450,conical strainer, cs,ss-600,800,conical strainer, ss,ss-100,200,coni
Read more
Conical strainer - cs-ss - 450-650,conical strainer - cs-ss - 500-700,conical strainer - ss-ss - 25
Read more
Conical strainer - cs-ss - 450-650,conical strainer - cs-ss - 500-700,conical strainer - ss-ss - 25
Read more
Ur5 m conic strainer 2 inch nb 400micron mesh,ur5 conical strainer 3 inch nb 400micron mesh,ur5 con
Read more
Conical strainer modification at phbmpl balasore
Conical strainer modification at phbmpl balasore
Read moreProcurement of cep suction strainer and bfp conical strainer for stage 2
Procurement of cep suction strainer and bfp conical strainer for stage 2_500mw_ units at ntpc sipat.
Read moreof your Industry type