Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compound Pressure Gauge Minus 1 To Plus 10 K Gper Cm2,Pressure Gauge 0 To Plus 10 Kgper Cm2,Ss Needle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | - | 20-09-2023 11:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 19-09-2023 15:41:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLAME INDIA | - | 26-09-2023 14:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M B TRADELINKS | - | 23-09-2023 19:51:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 25-09-2023 12:08:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS | - | 26-09-2023 09:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NR MARINES LLP | - | 20-09-2023 12:28:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS | - | 25-09-2023 16:55:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 16:13:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLAME INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 63250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 65783.90 | L2 |
| 3 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 66822.37 | L3 |
| 4 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 67525.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 92690.68 | L5 |
| 6 | NR MARINES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 94724.58 | L6 |
| 7 | M B TRADELINKS | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 98211.86 | L7 |
| 8 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPOUND PRESSURE GAUGE minus 1 TO plus 10 KGperCM2,PRESSURE GAUGE 0 TO plus 10 KgperCM2,SS NEEDLE | 405925.00 | L8 |