Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refurbishment Of Officers Pantry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 15:25:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 12:42:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 14:27:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KML CONSTRUCTION | 05-08-2024 16:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M TRADERS | 01-08-2024 17:24:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PABITRA ENTERPRISE | 01-08-2024 17:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-08-2024 11:34:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-08-2024 14:57:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-08-2024 16:15:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-08-2024 15:09:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 13:23:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 14:06:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-08-2024 14:28:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PABITRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of Officers Pantry | 193300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of Officers Pantry | 198300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KML CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of Officers Pantry | 211000.00 | L3 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreof your Industry type