Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
150 40 Mattresses,150 50 Mattresses,150 60 Mattresses,150 75 Mattresses Gs,150 75 Mattresses Ss,100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/243052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 69517188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TEC ROCKFIBRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 69617085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOENKA ROCKWOOL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 70033175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POLYBOND INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 72146349.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | THERMO CARE ROCKWOOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 72449518.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE RAM EQUITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 150-40 mattresses,150-50 mattresses,150-60 mattresses,150-75 mattresses-GS,150-75 mattresses-SS,100 | 73461217.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSs channel 75 mm x 40 mm,ss channel 100 mm x 50 mm,ss channel 150 mm x 75 mm,ss equal angle 50 mm x
Read more
15 nb ss valve,20 nb ss valve,25 nb ss valve,40 nb ss valve,50 nb ss valve,100 nb ss valve,150 nb s
Read more
50-60 modular blade-l,75-100 modular blade-l-12,75-100 modular blade-l-20,100-150 modular blade-l,3
Read more
Ismc channel 75 x 40 mm,ismc channel 100 x 50 mm,ismc channel 150 x75 mm,ismc channel 200 x 75 mm,i
Read more
" tee" dia 75,knee dia 40,knee dia 50,knee dia 75 r," tee" dia 60,knee dia 60,fire clay sleeve dia
Read more
of your Industry type