Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 G Sdi Reclocking Da,3 G Sdi Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
413593
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ambrose Khongshun
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : AJA Model : OG-3GDA-1X9 Title : 1x9 3G-SDI Reclocking DA | 02-02-2024 11:06:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Make : AJA Model : OG-3GDA-1X9 Title : 1x9 3G-SDI Reclocking DA | 02-02-2024 12:15:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Make : AJA Model : OG-3GDA-1X9 Title : 1x9 3G-SDI Reclocking DA | 02-02-2024 11:34:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MII) | Item Categories : 3G-SDI Reclocking DA,3G-SDI Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder | 413593.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RPS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 3G-SDI Reclocking DA,3G-SDI Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder | 426216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : 3G-SDI Reclocking DA,3G-SDI Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder | 443900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x9 3G-SDI Reclocking DA | 3 | ₹ 200229.000 | ||
| 3G-SDI 4-Channel Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder | 2 | ₹ 213364.000 |