Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chapati Warmer,Atta Kneading Machine,Gravy Machine,Combat Cloth,Masala Pots,Jharna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN CRAFT INDUSTRIES | - | 10-11-2023 11:32:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 13:01:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 13:29:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 12:42:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Warmer,Atta Kneading Machine,Gravy Machine,Combat Cloth,Masala Pots,Jharna | 199350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Warmer,Atta Kneading Machine,Gravy Machine,Combat Cloth,Masala Pots,Jharna | 222630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Warmer,Atta Kneading Machine,Gravy Machine,Combat Cloth,Masala Pots,Jharna | 227425.00 | L3 |