Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Storage Tanks With Specifications As Per Annexure 1 And Annexure 2 Enclosed As Technical Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRATI INDUSTRIES | Make : Akrati Model : TANK, 10KL, MOC: FRP Title : TANK, 10KL, MOC: FRP | 21-08-2023 13:15:16 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alloy Utopia Model : Alloy Utopia Title : Sodium storage tanks with specifications as per annexure 1 and annexure 2 enclosed as technical spec | 19-08-2023 17:34:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C & R Unique Industries | Make : CR Model : CR/SSST/8000L Title : SS STOAGE TANK | 21-08-2023 09:30:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Sales Model : Sodium Storage Tanks Title : Sodium Storage Tanks With Specifications As Per Annexure 1 And Annexure 2 Enclosed As Technical Spec | 19-08-2023 17:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : GEL-SS Tanks Model : OCF-2192 Title : SS TANKS | 17-08-2023 15:16:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : Sodium Storage Tanks With Specifications As Per Annexure 1 And Annexure 2 Enclosed As Technical Spe | 21-08-2023 13:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M R R ENGINEERS | Make : MRR ENGINEERS Model : Sodium storage tanks with specifications as per an Title : Sodium storage tanks with specifications as per annexure 1 and annexure 2 enclosed as technical spec | 24-08-2023 21:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MECHNOVA ENGINEERING | Make : MECHNOVA Model : SS 316LSODIUM STORAGE TANKS Title : SS 316LSODIUM STORAGE TANKS | 21-08-2023 13:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RANVAC Model : RANVAC Title : Sodium storage tanks | 21-08-2023 11:09:22 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S.P. ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Horizontal Tank Title : Storage Tank | 19-08-2023 18:20:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sankalp Model : KOD-KNOCK OUT DRUM Title : SANKALP | 21-08-2023 11:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : R32 ITF Horizontal Tank SS 304 Title : R32 ITF Horizontal Tank SS 304 | 18-08-2023 17:00:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : Sodium Storage Tanks | 19-08-2023 17:46:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Desktop computer . the technical specifications as per enclosed annexure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferential pressure gauges as per technical specifications mentioned in annexure 1 enclosed
Read more
Set of hp jet system accessories whose technical specifications enclosed as annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of hp jet system accessories whose technical specifications enclosed as annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) esd safe screw driver set . the specifications as per enclosed annexure. 2) esd side cutter . the specifications as per enclosed annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type