Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Third Party Certification Of Erdmp Documents In Accordance With Erdmp Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROOT THINKERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
51920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSAI SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 10:49:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 13:01:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 20-06-2024 13:41:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROOT THINKERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 11:36:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANMARG ENGINEERING VALIDATION AND ASSESSMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 12:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROOT THINKERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THIRD PARTY CERTIFICATION OF ERDMP DOCUMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ERDMP REG | 51920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THIRD PARTY CERTIFICATION OF ERDMP DOCUMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ERDMP REG | 58412.60 | L2 |
| 3 | BOSAI SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THIRD PARTY CERTIFICATION OF ERDMP DOCUMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ERDMP REG | 61242.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - THIRD PARTY CERTIFICATION OF ERDMP DOCUMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ERDMP REGULATIUONS 2010 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 51920.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type