Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrodes Welding,Air Filter,Oil Filter Element,High Pressure Pipe,Automated Voltage Regulator,Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 18-09-2023 09:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 18-09-2023 10:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2023 10:20:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRODES WELDING,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,AUTOMATED VOLTAGE REGULATOR,FIL | 32176.64 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRODES WELDING,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,AUTOMATED VOLTAGE REGULATOR,FIL | 37109.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRODES WELDING,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,AUTOMATED VOLTAGE REGULATOR,FIL | 40603.00 | L3 |