Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : P KUMAR--P KUMAR and COMPANY Model : Clothlined Blue Envelope | 24-07-2023 13:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Make : P KUMAR--P KUMAR and COMPANY Model : Clothlined Blue Envelope | 24-07-2023 18:43:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STANDARD TRADERS | Make : P KUMAR--P KUMAR and COMPANY Model : Clothlined Blue Envelope | 24-07-2023 14:13:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as p | 23545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD TRADERS | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as p | 24705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as p | 27499.00 | L3 |