Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electro Magnetic Valve,Mounting Engine Front,Liquid Gasket Three Bond 1207c,Assy Pull Cable Accel,B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5170937
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES - 05-08-2024 16:47:18 MSE Qualified
2 M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2024 16:34:32 MSE Qualified
3 Oberoi And sons - 05-08-2024 16:54:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electro Magnetic Valve,Mounting Engine Front,Liquid Gasket Three Bond 1207c,Assy Pull Cable Accel,B 19689.00 L1
2 Oberoi And sons Item Categories : Electro Magnetic Valve,Mounting Engine Front,Liquid Gasket Three Bond 1207c,Assy Pull Cable Accel,B 25428.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electro Magnetic Valve,Mounting Engine Front,Liquid Gasket Three Bond 1207c,Assy Pull Cable Accel,B 28145.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise