Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4582022
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY

Contract Value

449000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K Govindaraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : CG Model : 75KW 8P 315M IE2 CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 75KW 8P 315M IE2 CG MAKE MOTOR 14-02-2024 18:29:58 MII Qualified
2 HEM INDUSTRIES Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE3 313-0803 Title : Hindustan 09-02-2024 23:17:11 MII Qualified
3 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Norix Model : Norix315 75KW_8P_S1_B3_IE2 Title : Norix315 75KW_ 8P_ S1_ B3_ IE2 14-02-2024 03:42:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 SENTHIL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC COMPANY Model : RAVI SERIES Title : IE2 ELECTRIC MOTOR 15-02-2024 17:06:49 MII Disqualified
5 TRANSCRAFT Make : Siemens Model : Three Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor Title : Three Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor 15-02-2024 12:32:54 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
75KW 8P 315M IE2 CG MAKE MOTOR CG 75KW 8P 315M IE2 CG MAKE MOTOR 1 ₹ 449000.000