Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Can,Diamond Dresser 150 Mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser,Diamond Dresser 150 Mm 1 Carat Singl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H.M. AND COMPANY
Contract Value
30804.47
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raja Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 08-11-2023 10:40:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 01-11-2023 17:13:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | - | 08-11-2023 10:27:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 08-11-2023 10:47:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M. AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Can,Diamond Dresser 150 mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser,Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1 Carat Singl | 30804.47 | L1 |
| 2 | TRS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Oil Can,Diamond Dresser 150 mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser,Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1 Carat Singl | 35322.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : Oil Can,Diamond Dresser 150 mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser,Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1 Carat Singl | 49679.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Can,Diamond Dresser 150 mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser,Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1 Carat Singl | 58994.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Can | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 803.300 |
| Diamond Dresser 150 mm Half Carat Single Point Dresser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 338.180 |
| Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1 Carat Single Point Dresser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 641.230 |
| Diamond Dresser 150 mm 1.5 Carat Single Point Dresser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1053.740 |
| Safety Goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 219.900 |
| Tool Makers Clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3820.360 |
| Letter Punch Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3852.280 |
| Number Punch Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1284.100 |
| Open End Wrench Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1008.380 |
| Ring Wrench Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2187.660 |
| Adjustable Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1809.940 |
| Allen Key Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 393.100 |
| Circlip Pliers Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1811.660 |
| Flat Nose Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 487.110 |
| Ball Peen Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3151.600 |
| Screw Driver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 668.260 |
| Needle File Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3931.460 |
| File Card Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 163.380 |
| Tap wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1063.540 |
| Steel Ruler 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.540 |