Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ofc Fault Locator (Otdr)
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3836359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 18:07
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARSAN INC

Contract Value

127100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : AQ 1000 Title : Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 06-09-2023 14:12:46 N/A Qualified
2 EMM ESS ENTERPRISES Make : yokogawa Model : YOKOGAWA Title : YOKOGAWA AQ1000 02-09-2023 16:50:57 N/A Qualified
3 INVAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXFO Model : MAX-715D Title : Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 04-09-2023 15:58:19 N/A Disqualified
4 JYA COMMUNICATION Make : Yokogawa Model : AQ1000 Title : YOKOGAWA AQ1000 OTDR 06-09-2023 17:14:50 N/A Qualified
5 KEITH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YOKOGAWA Model : YOKOGAWA AQ1000 Title : Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ( OTDR) 02-09-2023 12:25:50 N/A Qualified
6 SARSAN INC Make : YOKOGAWA Model : AQ1000 OTDR Title : OTDR YOKOGAWA AQ 1000 04-09-2023 16:19:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARSAN INC Item Categories : OFC FAULT LOCATOR (OTDR) 127100.00 L1
2 KEITH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : OFC FAULT LOCATOR (OTDR) 150000.00 L2
3 EMM ESS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : OFC FAULT LOCATOR (OTDR) 165000.00 L3
4 JYA COMMUNICATION Item Categories : OFC FAULT LOCATOR (OTDR) 175000.00 L4
5 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : OFC FAULT LOCATOR (OTDR) 208860.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OTDR YOKOGAWA AQ 1000 YOKOGAWA AQ1000 OTDR 1 ₹ 127100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise