Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trd Work In C/W (I) Construction Of Lhs 5.0 X 5.0m At Manned L Xings No.C 37 On Asr Kemk Sec By Pushing Method In The Section Under Aden Ii/Asr, (Ii) Provision Of Lhs In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. S 70 On Ldh Asr Section, (Iii) Construction Of Rob At Km 6.934 In Amritsar Khemkaran Section And (Iv) Soft Improvement To Phagwara Railway Station By Providing 6 Meter Wide Covered Fob With Lift, Waiting Hall, Uplifting The Face Of Pgw Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75511404 |
|
Reference Number |
608-TRD-FZR-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 68600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75511404/viewNitPdf_4595068.pdf |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rub of internal size 2 x 5.0m x 5.0m (twin rcc box from dana mandi to chowki kot mit singh) at railway track km 6.934 on asr-kemk section by pushing method in the section under aden - ii / asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work in c/w (i) construction of lhs 5.0 x 5.0m at manned l-xings no.c-37 on asr-kemk sec by pushing method in the section under aden-ii/asr, (ii) provision of lhs in lieu of level crossing no. s-70 on ldh-asr section, (iii) construction of rob at km 6.934 in amritsar-khemkaran section and (iv) soft improvement to phagwara railway station by providing 6 meter wide covered fob with lift, waiting hall, uplifting the face of pgw station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fittings renewal (tfr) 37.652 km on asr-kemk section under aden-ii/asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fittings renewal(tfr) 37.652 km on asr-kemk section under aden-ii/asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/improvement of goods shed at patti on asr-kemk section under aden-ii/asr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/improvement of goods shed at bhagtanwala on asr-kemk section under aden-ii/asr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/improvement of goods shed at patti on asr-kemk section under aden-ii/asr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering of lhs in the section of sse/w/beas & sse/w/bl/asr under aden-ii/ asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReception & dispatch facility on loading line no. 4 to improve mobility at tarntaran on asr-kemk section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of closure of l-xings by di of road at nearest l-xings between hajipur (ex) - muzaffarpur - barauni section in lieu of lhs. (balance work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type