Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Broom Sticks,Sweeping Ss Handle Broom Stick,Toilet Brush (V2),Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Naphthalene
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5423649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 21, 2024 02:52
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency Make : NA Model : NA 01-10-2024 10:26:23 MII Qualified
2 Kuber Solutions Make : NA Model : NA 30-09-2024 08:50:16 MII Qualified
3 SUPER SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Free sticks 30-09-2024 08:45:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER SALES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Toilet Brush (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene 115630.00 L1
2 Kuber Solutions (MII) Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Toilet Brush (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene 125765.00 L2
3 Ashok Agency (MII) Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Toilet Brush (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene 140019.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise