Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover,Scissor Big,Punching Machine,Scientific Calculator,Chart Paper,Tape Dispe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 10:05:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 01-03-2024 11:41:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 17:20:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 11:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover,Scissor Big,Punching Machine,Scientific Calculator,Chart Paper,Tape Dispe | 39980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover,Scissor Big,Punching Machine,Scientific Calculator,Chart Paper,Tape Dispe | 40712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover,Scissor Big,Punching Machine,Scientific Calculator,Chart Paper,Tape Dispe | 48256.00 | L3 |