Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ordinary Portland Cement (Gr 43) As Per Is 269: 2015
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5031063
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 10, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NUVOCO VISTAS CORPORATION LIMITED

Contract Value

21900000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBUJA CEMENTS LIMITED Make : AMBUJA CEMENT LIMITED Model : AMBUJA CEMENT POWERCEM 43 Title : AMBUJA CEMENT POWERCEM 43 28-06-2024 13:36:37 MII Qualified
2 NUVOCO VISTAS CORPORATION LIMITED Make : INFRACEM NUVOCO Model : INFRACEM NUVOCO Title : INFRACEM OPC 43 24-06-2024 17:29:01 MII Qualified
3 ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED Make : UTCL OPC-43 Model : ULTRATECH OPC-43 CEMENT Title : UTCL OPC-43 HIRMI 28-06-2024 15:24:46 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INFRACEM OPC 43 INFRACEM NUVOCO INFRACEM NUVOCO 3000 ₹ 21900000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise