Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Mtg Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 13:08:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 11-07-2023 22:12:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 11-07-2023 21:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ENG MTG PAD | 33969.84 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENG MTG PAD | 35700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES | Item Categories : ENG MTG PAD | 36000.00 | L3 |