Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💉 Procurement Opportunity For Diabetes Care Products 💉 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Mixed Insulin Formulation, Comprising 50% Injectable Insulin Laophane /Nph And 50% Human Insulin/Soluble Insulin. Additionally, Luliconazole Cream Is Required. 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Diabetes Care Products, Insulin Mixtard 50; 50, Luliconazole Cream, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Insulin Laophane /Nph 50% + Human Insulin/Soluble Insulin 50% Mixtard 50; 50,Luliconazole Cream
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : MENARINI Model : LUHON Title : Luliconazole Cream | 15-05-2024 17:43:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAA AMBEY ENTERPRISES | Make : PREVEGO Model : LUFIRINZ Title : Luliconazole Cream | 15-05-2024 18:13:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : XSULIN 50:50 ERIS HEALTHCARE Model : XSULIN 50:50 Title : XSULIN 50: 50 ERIS HEALTHCARE | 15-05-2024 14:52:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW LIFE MEDICOS | Make : Primus Pharmaceuticals Model : Generic Title : Luliconazole Cream | 01-05-2024 15:02:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Prathmesh Distributor | Make : Morepen Model : Luliconazole Cream Title : Luliconazole Cream | 15-05-2024 15:01:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Biocon Biologics Limited Model : Insugen 50/50 Title : Inj Insulin laophane /NPH 50% + Human Insulin/Soluble Insulin 50% Mixtard | 16-05-2024 09:53:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : WOCKHARDT Model : WOCKHARDT Title : Inj Insulin Laophane /NPH 50% + Human Insulin/Soluble Insulin 50% Mixtard 50; 50 | 16-05-2024 09:59:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VINDECA LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PSYCO REMEDIES Model : LUVATE Title : Luliconazole cream | 08-05-2024 17:43:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Inj insulin isophane , nph , 50 per , plus human insulin , soluble insulin 50 per mixtard 50 50 ,,i
Read more
Inj insulin isophane , nph , 50 per , plus human insulin , soluble insulin 50 per mixtard 50 50 ,,i
Read more
Inj insulin isophane per nph 50 percent plus human insulin per soluble insulin 50 percent mixtard 5
Read more
Insulin isophane/nph (50 percent )human insulin /soluble insulin 50 percent 40iu /ml,10 ml vial(mixtard 50:50).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecombinant human insulin 50 percent as soluble insulin and 50 percent as isophane (nph) insulin 40iu per ml of 10ml inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecombinant human insulin 50 percent as soluble insulin and 50 percent as isophane (nph) insulin 40iu per ml of 10ml inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. human insulin mixture of 30 percent human neutral insulin 70 percent human isophane insulin (nph) 40 iu,10 ml(human mixtard 30:70).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCartr insulin - human mixtard 50/50 penfil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12015 - insulin - human mixtard 50/50 penfil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type