Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Syp Dextromethorphan 10 Mg And Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 Mg And Phenylephrine 5 Mg Bott Of 100 Ml,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4678276
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DINDAYAL MEDICAL STORE - 04-03-2024 15:31:58 N/A Disqualified
2 GHANSHYAM MEDICAL STORE - 24-02-2024 21:15:17 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBALSTAR COMPANY - 29-02-2024 14:11:37 N/A Disqualified
4 GULAB MEDICOSE - 04-03-2024 19:47:48 MSE Disqualified
5 KAROFER HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 13:35:13 MSE Disqualified
6 NUTRAKEM PHARMA - 23-02-2024 12:28:17 N/A Disqualified
7 PARAGON PHARMA - 25-02-2024 22:53:41 N/A Disqualified
8 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 04-03-2024 16:37:37 MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE RAM DRUG SUPPLIERS - 24-02-2024 21:21:48 MSE Qualified
10 SHRI MARUTI MEDICAL STORES - 24-02-2024 21:05:38 MSE Qualified
11 SUNIL PHARMACY - 04-03-2024 19:27:32 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI MARUTI MEDICAL STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Syp Dextromethorphan 10 mg and Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg and Phenylephrine 5 mg Bott of 100 ml, 49675.00 L1
2 SHREE RAM DRUG SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Syp Dextromethorphan 10 mg and Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg and Phenylephrine 5 mg Bott of 100 ml, 50455.00 L2
3 GHANSHYAM MEDICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Syp Dextromethorphan 10 mg and Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg and Phenylephrine 5 mg Bott of 100 ml, 51350.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise