Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic Survey A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALLOP INFRA SERVICES CONSULTANCY
Contract Value
441084
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vidya Ashokrao Thool
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROVANIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 13:01:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AFCONES INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 22:26:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALLOP INFRA SERVICES CONSULTANCY | 19-03-2024 08:15:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEO MARINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEOMARINE DYNAMICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:47:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEOSCIENCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 12:26:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GEOSENSE SURVEYS | 19-03-2024 11:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:31:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SS INNOVATIONS | 19-03-2024 13:12:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM | 18-03-2024 14:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIKAS S.YADAV | 19-03-2024 13:20:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALLOP INFRA SERVICES CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 441084.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 531000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEOSCIENCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 577374.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEOSENSE SURVEYS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 1008846.90 | L4 |
| 5 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 1593000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GEO MARINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey a | 3534690.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 3000, 1:4000; Topographic survey and contouring, Bythometric Lidar; PDF | GIS related Survey Services | 1 | ₹ 441084.000 |