Tender Details

About Tender

🧤 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Cotton Flock Lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 🧤 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock Lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Gloves, Essential For Industrial Applications. Keywords: Heavy Duty Cotton Flock Lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves, Industrial Application, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo
Particulars Details
Title
Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock Lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4993782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sailesh Surendra Bhat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 22-06-2024 11:46:00 MSE Disqualified
2 DEEPAK CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lin Title : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 21-06-2024 19:10:13 MSE Disqualified
3 JHANVI IMPEX Make : MARK SAFETY Model : HAND GLOVES Title : HAND GLOVES 22-06-2024 11:49:29 MSE Disqualified
4 JORDAN SHOE FACTORY Make : JSF/JORDAN Model : JSF, JORDAN Title : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 20-06-2024 20:02:39 MSE Disqualified
5 M.F. International Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : MFIP. 15 Title : Hand care rubber hand gloves 22-06-2024 08:53:58 MSE Disqualified
6 M.N. RUBBER LIMITED Make : FERRA KING Model : FERRA KING Title : FERRA KING 20-06-2024 16:25:08 MII MSE Qualified
7 RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : HONEYWEL/MALLCOM/3M/STANDARD Model : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lin Title : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 22-06-2024 11:57:42 N/A Disqualified
8 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Make : M N RUBBER Model : M N RUBBER Title : FERRAKING GLOVES 21-06-2024 14:37:27 MSE Disqualified
9 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION HEAVY DUTY COTTON FLOCK LINED NATURAL LATEX HAND GLOVES 22-06-2024 11:23:54 MSE Disqualified
10 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Make : LIFE SAVIOUR Model : LATEX RUBBER HAND GLOVES Title : LATEX RUBBER HAND GLOVES 22-06-2024 11:34:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.N. RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Industrial Application Heavy Duty Cotton Flock-lined Natural Latex Hand Gloves 780000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise