Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L2 Managble 24 Port,Utp Cable Armd,Pigtail Sc To Lc,Pigtail Lc To Lc,Pigtail Lc To Sc,Unarmoured Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 18:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-08-2024 15:07:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 28-08-2024 15:36:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 20:08:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Ravindra Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 22:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S M International | - | 27-08-2024 23:24:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 08:03:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vital Computers | - | 27-08-2024 23:19:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ravindra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L2 Managble 24 Port,UTP Cable Armd,Pigtail SC to LC,Pigtail LC to LC,Pigtail LC to SC,Unarmoured OF | 1100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L2 Managble 24 Port,UTP Cable Armd,Pigtail SC to LC,Pigtail LC to LC,Pigtail LC to SC,Unarmoured OF | 1119298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONE STOP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L2 Managble 24 Port,UTP Cable Armd,Pigtail SC to LC,Pigtail LC to LC,Pigtail LC to SC,Unarmoured OF | 1138800.00 | L3 |