Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Mpvy ๐๐ง The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For The Mpvy Project. ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Fly Wheel Assembly For Mpvy Stator For Alternator Mpvy Alternator 14 V 55 A For Mpvy Bend Pipe For Mpvy Intermediate Pipe For Mpvy Proposals Must Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Fly Wheel Assembly, Stator, Alternator, Bend Pipe, Intermediate Pipe, Mpvy, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Wheel Assy Mpvy,Stator Alternator Mpvy,Alternator 14 V 55 A Mpvy,Bend Pipe Mpvy,Intermediate Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 04-06-2024 22:26:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 04-06-2024 08:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 08:46:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly wheel assy MPVY,Stator alternator MPVY,Alternator 14V 55A MPVY,Bend pipe MPVY,Intermediate pipe | 64180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABER ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fly wheel assy MPVY,Stator alternator MPVY,Alternator 14V 55A MPVY,Bend pipe MPVY,Intermediate pipe | 73938.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly wheel assy MPVY,Stator alternator MPVY,Alternator 14V 55A MPVY,Bend pipe MPVY,Intermediate pipe | 75090.00 | L3 |