Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer Cpu,Display Monitor,Antivirus,Wifi Module,Ups 600 Va
Description
Organisation Ministry of Panchayati Raj | Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4427675
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Microbot

Contract Value

1577700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Cyprian Sanga
Ministry: Ministry Of Panchayati Raj
Department: Ministry Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Ministry Of Panchayati Raj

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-01-2024 10:33:07 N/A Disqualified
2 HAMMER ENTERPRISE - 10-01-2024 13:56:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 16:57:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 Microbot - 11-01-2024 10:14:51 MII MSE Qualified
5 MINAS STORES - 12-01-2024 18:06:55 MSE Disqualified
6 pratimohan biswal - 10-01-2024 16:15:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Microbot(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPUTER CPU,DISPLAY MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS,WIFI MODULE,UPS 600 VA 1577700.00 L1
2 HAMMER ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPUTER CPU,DISPLAY MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS,WIFI MODULE,UPS 600 VA 1588410.00 L2
3 pratimohan biswal (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : COMPUTER CPU,DISPLAY MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS,WIFI MODULE,UPS 600 VA 1597800.00 L3
4 M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPUTER CPU,DISPLAY MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS,WIFI MODULE,UPS 600 VA 1613070.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMPUTER CPU NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1167000.000
DISPLAY MONITOR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 285000.000
ANTIVIRUS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 15000.000
WIFI MODULE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 5700.000
UPS 600 VA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 105000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise